Gender
Male
Born
May 04, 1911
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 18, 1956
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
James McColl
The Leading Lady (Oct 18, 1948 - Oct 23, 1948)
  • Performer: James MacColl [Clyde]
PlayOriginal
The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Performer: James MacColl [Fitzgerald, Roberto]
MusicalOriginal
Polonaise (Oct 06, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Performer: James MacColl [King Stanislaus Augustus]
MusicalOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: James McColl
  • Book by James McColl
MusicalRevueOriginal
Too Many Girls (Oct 18, 1939 - May 18, 1940)
  • Performer: James MacColl [Beverly Waverly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Swan Expects (Feb 20, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: James MacColl [Perry Weel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Boy Meets Girl (Nov 27, 1935 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: James MacColl [Rodney Bevan]
PlayComedyOriginal
At Home Abroad (Sep 19, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: James McColl [Voice, Mr. Coldwater, Kameroff, Aide, A Man]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Life Begins at 8:40 (Aug 27, 1934 - Mar 16, 1935)
  • Performer: James McColl [The Clergyman, Rabelais, The Father, "New Deal Ladies' Circle" Introduction, Hallibut, Il Duce]
MusicalRevueOriginal
False Dreams, Farewell (Jan 15, 1934 - Feb 05, 1934)
  • Performer: James McColl [Ship News Reporter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Conquest (Feb 18, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: James MacColl [People of the Masquerade]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James MacColl and
are credited together
are credited together