Gender
Male
Born
Nov 11, 1950
Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Jim Peterik
Rocky (Mar 13, 2014 - Aug 17, 2014)
  • "Eye of the Tiger" written by James M. Peterik
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rock of Ages (Apr 07, 2009 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Jim Peterik
  • Additional music by Jim Peterik
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James M. Peterik and
are credited together
are credited together