Gender
Male
Born
circa 1920
Evanston, Indiana, USA
Died
Dec 25, 1993
Performer Director Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Jamie Jamieson
Brigadoon (Oct 16, 1980 - Feb 08, 1981)
  • Miss De Mille's Choreography Re-created by James Jamieson
MusicalComedyRevival
The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Choreographic reconstruction by Jamie Jamieson
SpecialDanceOriginal
Brigadoon (Jan 30, 1963 - Feb 10, 1963)
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: James Jamieson
MusicalComedyRevival
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Miss De Mille's Choreography restaged by James Jamieson
MusicalComedyRevival
Brigadoon (May 02, 1950 - May 21, 1950)
  • Performer: James Jamieson [Harry Beaton]
MusicalComedyRevival
Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
  • Performer: James Jamieson
    • Harry Beaton - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Jun 09, 1992 - Aug 23, 1992)
  • Miss deMille's Choreography Re-created by Jamie Jamieson
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Jamieson and
are credited together
are credited together