Gender
Male
Born
circa 1888
Died
Sep 01, 1947
Stage Manager Performer Writer
Also Known As
James Hagan
James P. Hagen
Here Come the Clowns (Dec 07, 1938 - Feb 1939)
  • Stage Manager: James Hagan
  • Performer: James Hagan [Walter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mid-West (Jan 07, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Written by James Hagan
PlayDramaOriginal
One Sunday Afternoon (Feb 15, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Written by James Hagan
PlayOriginal
Collision (Feb 16, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: James Hagan [Passenger]
PlayComedyOriginal
Guns (Aug 06, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Written by James Hagan
PlayOriginal
The Potters (Dec 08, 1923 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: James Hagen [Pullman Porter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fashions for Men (Dec 05, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: James Hagen [The Delivery Boy, The Old Gentleman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Twelfth Night (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James Hagen [Curio]
PlayComedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James Hagen [Curtis]
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James Hagen [Tubal]
PlayComedyRevival
The Letter of the Law (Feb 23, 1920 - Jul 1920)
  • Performer: James P. Hagen [Benoit]
PlayDramaOriginal
Moliere (Mar 17, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: James P. Hagen [Baron]
PlayOriginal
The Great Divide (Feb 07, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: James Hagan [Burt Williams]
PlayDramaRevival
If I Were King (Apr 29, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: James P. Hagen
PlayDramaRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: James P. Hagen
PlayComedyRevival
The Faith Healer (Jan 19, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: James Hagan [Lazarus]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Hagen and
are credited together
are credited together