Gender
Male
Born
Dec 01, 1891
Died
Oct 26, 1973
Performer
Also Known As
James Bell
First Stop to Heaven (Jan 05, 1941 - Jan 11, 1941)
  • Performer: James Bell [Building Inspector]
PlayOriginal
Goodbye in the Night (Mar 18, 1940 - Mar 23, 1940)
  • Performer: James Bell [Ollie]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Too Many Heroes (Nov 15, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: James Bell [Jeb Williams]
PlayDramaOriginal
But For the Grace of God (Jan 12, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: James Bell [Frank Adamec]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Sap Runs High (Feb 04, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: James Bell [John J. Jennings]
PlayComedyOriginal
Most of the Game (Oct 01, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: James Bell [Al Sessums]
PlayComedyOriginal
Order Please (Oct 09, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: James Bell [Foxhall Ridgway]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kill That Story (Aug 29, 1934 - Dec 15, 1934)
  • Performer: James Bell [Duke Devlin]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pure in Heart (Mar 20, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: James Bell [Larry Goshen]
PlayDramaOriginal
Thunder on the Left (Oct 31, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: James Bell [Martin in Interlude]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Lilly Turner (Sep 19, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: James Bell [Dave Turner]
PlayOriginal
The House Beautiful (Mar 12, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: James Bell [Archibald Davis]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Last Mile (Feb 13, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: James Bell [Richard Walters]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Your Uncle Dudley (Nov 18, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: James Bell [Robert Kirby]
PlayComedyOriginal
Buckaroo (Mar 16, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: James Bell [Stray Murfee (Cowbell Canyon, Idaho)]
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
Jarnegan (Sep 24, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: James H. Bell [Jimmy Fallon]
PlayOriginal
A Free Soul (Jan 12, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: James H. Bell [Bill Wilfong]
PlayOriginal
Lucky Sam McCarver (Oct 21, 1925 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Performer: James H. Bell [Count Lentelli]
PlayOriginal
Sweet Nell of Old Drury (May 18, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: James Bell [Lord-in-Waiting]
PlayFarce MelodramaRevival
Humoresque (Feb 27, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: James H. Bell [Stage Employee]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The '49ers (Nov 06, 1922 - Nov 18, 1922)
  • Performer: James Bell
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Bad Man (Aug 30, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: James H. Bell [Venustiano]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James H. Bell and
are credited together
are credited together