Gender
Male
Born
Jul 17, 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 30, 1986
Stanfordville, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jacob Francis Cagney [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Jeanne Cagney
Penny Arcade (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: James Cagney [Harry Delano]
PlayDramaOriginal
Maggie the Magnificent (Oct 21, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: James Cagney [Elwood]
PlayComedyOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1929] (May 01, 1929 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: James Cagney [Ensemble]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1928] (May 28, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: James Cagney
MusicalRevueOriginal
Women Go On Forever (Sep 07, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: James Cagney [Eddie]
PlayOriginal
Outside Looking In (Sep 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: James Cagney [Little Red]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pitter Patter (Sep 28, 1920 - Jan 01, 1921)
  • Performer: James Cagney [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Cagney and
are credited together
are credited together