Gender
Male
Born
May 18, 1873
Belfast, IRELAND
Died
Feb 17, 1933
Hollywood, California, USA
Producer Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
J. B. Fagan
James B. Fagan
The Cherry Orchard (Mar 05, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Produced by James B. Fagan
  • Directed by James B. Fagan
  • Performer: James B. Fagan [Gayev, Leonid Andreyevich]
PlayComedyRevival
And So To Bed (Nov 09, 1927 - Apr 1928)
  • Produced by James B. Fagan
  • Directed by James B. Fagan
  • Written by James Bernard Fagan
PlayComedyOriginal
The White-Headed Boy (Sep 15, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Staged by J. B. Fagan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Earth (Feb 15, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by James Bernard Fagan
PlayRevival
Bella Donna (Nov 11, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Written by James Bernard Fagan
PlayOriginal
Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Written by James Bernard Fagan
PlayOriginal
The Rebel (Aug 20, 1900 - Oct 20, 1900)
  • Written by James Bernard Fagan
PlayMelodrama Play with music RomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Bernard Fagan and
are credited together
are credited together