Gender
Male
Born
Dec 22, 1884
Missouri, USA
Died
Nov 18, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
J.B. Carson
The Great Necker (Mar 06, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Adolph Cohen]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Magic Ring (Oct 01, 1923 - Dec 22, 1923)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Moe Bernheimer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Little Jessie James (Aug 15, 1923 - Jul 19, 1924)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [S. Block]
MusicalFarce ComedyOriginal
The Girl in the Spotlight (Jul 12, 1920 - Aug 28, 1920)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Max Preiss]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Flo-Flo (Dec 20, 1917 - Jun 29, 1918)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Isidor Mooser]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Red Petticoat (Nov 13, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Otto Schmaltz]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Vera Violetta (Nov 20, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Professor Otto von Gruenberg]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
The Revue of Revues (Sep 27, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Performer: James B. Carson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Miss Jack (Sep 04, 1911 - Sep 16, 1911)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Otto Von Hertz]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Judy Forgot (Oct 06, 1910 - Nov 12, 1910)
  • Performer: J.B. Carson [Dr. Kuno Lauberscheimer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Up and Down Broadway (Jul 18, 1910 - Sep 17, 1910)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Isadore Schlameil]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Motor Girl (Jun 15, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: James B. Carson [Ludwig Liebling]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Boys and Betty (Nov 02, 1908 - Feb 06, 1909)
  • Starring: James B. Carson [Rudolph Gruber]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The-Merry-Go-Round (Apr 25, 1908 - Jul 18, 1908)
  • Starring: James B. Carson [Richard Niebelung]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James B. Carson and
are credited together
are credited together