Gender
Male
Born
Feb 01, 1839
Cohoes, New York, USA
Died
Jun 02, 1901
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
James Aherne [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Julie Herne
Father of
Chrystal Herne
Husband of
Mrs. James A. Herne
Sag Harbor (Sep 27, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: James A. Herne
  • Written by James A. Herne
PlayDramaOriginal
Children of the Ghetto (Oct 16, 1899 - Dec 1899)
  • Directed by James A. Herne
PlayDramaOriginal
The Reverend Griffith Davenport (Jan 31, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James A. Herne [Davenport]
  • Written by James A. Herne
PlayDramaOriginal
East Lynne (Oct 18, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James A. Herne
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James A. Herne and
are credited together
are credited together