Gender
Male
Born
Jun 20, 1819
Cologne, GERMANY
Died
Oct 05, 1880
Paris, FRANCE
Composer Writer
Also Known As
Jaques Offenbach
Those Were the Days (Nov 07, 1990 - Feb 24, 1991)
  • Additional material by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalRevueOriginal
Béjart: Ballet of the Twentieth Century (Mar 06, 1979 - Mar 25, 1979)
  • "Gaite Parisienne" Music by Jacques Offenbach
SpecialBalletOriginal
The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Vie Parisienne (Jan 12, 1945 - Closing date unknown)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Helen Goes to Troy (Apr 24, 1944 - Jul 15, 1944)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
PlayOriginal
La Vie Parisienne (Nov 10, 1942 - Dec 07, 1942)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
La Vie Parisienne (Nov 05, 1941 - Nov 11, 1941)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Love Song (Jan 13, 1925 - Jun 06, 1925)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Midnight Rounders of 1921 (Feb 07, 1921 - Apr 02, 1921)
  • Additional music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalRevueOriginal
Tales of Hoffmann (Sep 30, 1918 - Apr 12, 1919)
  • Libretto by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOperaOriginal
The Magic Melody, At the Lower Harbor (Jan 22, 1900 - Jan 27, 1900)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Grand Duchess (Feb 27, 1899 - Mar 04, 1899)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
La Belle Hélène (Jan 12, 1899 - Jun 1899)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOperaRevival
La Jolie Parfumeuse (Oct 26, 1883 - Oct 26, 1883)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Le Roi Carotte (Aug 26, 1872 - Nov 23, 1872)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOperaOriginal
The Grand Duchess (Jul 03, 1872 - Jul 13, 1872)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Prima Donna of a Night (Jun 21, 1872 - Jul 02, 1872)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Princess of Trébizonde! (Sep 11, 1871 - Sep 16, 1871)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
La Belle Hélène (Apr 13, 1871 - May 20, 1871)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOperaRevival
Les Géorgiennes (Mar 06, 1871 - May 20, 1871)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOpera SpectacleOriginal
La Périchole (Jan 18, 1871 - May 20, 1871)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang. OperaRevival
Barbe-Bleue (Dec 24, 1870 - May 20, 1871)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang. OperaRevival
The Grand Duchess (Nov 14, 1870 - Nov 25, 1870)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Les Brigands (Nov 14, 1870 - May 20, 1871)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang. OperaOriginal
Les Deux Aveugles (Feb 03, 1869 - Feb 06, 1869)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang.Revival
La Périchole (Jan 04, 1869 - Feb 06, 1869)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang. OperaOriginal
La Chanson de Fortunio (Dec 21, 1868 - Jan 02, 1869)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Les Bavards (Dec 09, 1868 - Jan 02, 1869)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang. OperaOriginal
La Belle Hélène (Nov 02, 1868 - Nov 14, 1868)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang.Revival
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Oct 04, 1868 - Oct 31, 1868)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalOperaRevival
Marriage by Lanterns/66 (Aug 31, 1868 - Sep 26, 1868)
  • Marriage by Lanterns
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
  • 66
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Barbe-Bleue (Jul 13, 1868 - Dec 05, 1868)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang. OperaOriginal
Lischen et Fritzchen (Jun 25, 1868 - Dec 05, 1868)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalForeign Lang.Original
Paris and Helen (Apr 13, 1868 - Jun 13, 1868)
  • Music by Jacques Offenbach
MusicalOriginal
Going it Blind (Oct 31, 1859 - Nov 09, 1859)
  • Music by Jaques Offenbach
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jacques Offenbach and
are credited together
are credited together