Gender
Female
Born
Aug 20, 1918
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 21, 1974
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Jackie Susanne
Lovely Me (Dec 25, 1946 - Jan 25, 1947)
  • Written by Jacqueline Susann
PlayComedyOriginal
A Lady Says Yes (Jan 10, 1945 - Mar 25, 1945)
  • Performer: Jacqueline Susann [Hildegarde]
MusicalOriginal
Jackpot (Jan 13, 1944 - Mar 11, 1944)
  • Performer: Jacqueline Susann [Edna]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Blossom Time (Sep 04, 1943 - Oct 09, 1943)
  • Also Starring: Jacqueline Susann
    • Greta -
    • Prima Ballerina - Replacement
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Jacqueline Susann [Miss Clark]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Ladies (Mar 23, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Performer: Jacqueline Susann [Miss Grumley]
PlayOriginal
The Girl from Wyoming (Oct 29, 1938 - Jan 22, 1939)
  • Performer: Jackie Susanne [Cow Belle]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
The Women (Dec 26, 1936 - Jul 1938)
  • Performer: Jacqueline Susann
    • First Model - Replacement (Jun 23, 1937 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jacqueline Susann and
are credited together
are credited together