Gender
Male
Born
Feb 12, 1855
Odessa, RUSSIA
Died
Apr 01, 1926
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jacob Pavlovitch Adler [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Florence Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Frances Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Celia Adler (with Dina Stettin Feinman)
Father of
Charles Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Jay Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Julia Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Luther Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Stella Adler (with Sara Adler)
Father of
Abram Adler (with Sophia Oberlander)
Husband of
Dina Stettin Feinman (? - 1891) divorced
Husband of
Sara Adler (? - 1926) his death
Husband of
Sophia Oberland (? - 1885) her death
Comments
First arrived in America in February 1887
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics (Sep 23, 1915 - Nov 20, 1915)
  • Performer: Jacob P. Adler [Performer]
MusicalComedy Revue SpectacleOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (May 25, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Jacob P. Adler [Shylock]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jacob P. Adler and
are credited together
are credited together