Gender
Male
Born
Jun 09, 1931
Performer Director Writer Conception
Also Known As
Jackie Mason
Jackie Mason: Freshly Squeezed (Mar 23, 2005 - Sep 04, 2005)
  • Directed by Jackie Mason
  • Starring: Jackie Mason
  • Written by Jackie Mason
SpecialSoloOriginal
Jackie Mason's Laughing Room Only (Nov 19, 2003 - Nov 30, 2003)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Additional material by Jackie Mason
MusicalComedyOriginal
Prune Danish (Oct 22, 2002 - Dec 01, 2002)
  • Directed by Jackie Mason
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo ComedyOriginal
Much Ado About Everything (Dec 30, 1999 - Jul 30, 2000)
  • Directed by Jackie Mason
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo ComedyOriginal
Love Thy Neighbor (Mar 24, 1996 - Jan 05, 1997)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
Jackie Mason: Politically Incorrect (Apr 05, 1994 - Jun 04, 1995)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written and created by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
Jackie Mason: Brand New (Oct 17, 1990 - Jun 30, 1991)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
Jackie Mason's The World According to Me! (May 02, 1988 - Dec 31, 1988)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
  • Conceived by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
Jackie Mason's The World According to Me! (Dec 22, 1986 - Jan 02, 1988)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Performer]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
  • Conceived by Jackie Mason
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
A Teaspoon Every Four Hours (Jun 14, 1969 - Jun 14, 1969)
  • Starring: Jackie Mason [Nat Weiss]
  • Written by Jackie Mason
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1987 | Recipient  | Jackie Mason's The World According to Me!
Starring: Jackie Mason

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Solo Performance

2005 | Nominee  | Jackie Mason: Freshly Squeezed
Starring: Jackie Mason

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jacob Moshe Maza and
are credited together
are credited together