Gender
Male
Born
Sep 15, 1922
Los Angeles, California, USA
Died
May 03, 2011
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Cooperman, Jr. [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
June Horne (actress) (1945 - 1949) divorced; 1 son
Husband of
Barbara Kraus (1954 - present); 3 children
Husband of
Hildy Parks (1950 - 1951) divorced
King of Hearts (Apr 01, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Starring: Jackie Cooper [Francis X. Dignan]
PlayComedy Farce SatireOriginal
Remains to Be Seen (Oct 03, 1951 - Mar 22, 1952)
  • Starring: Jackie Cooper [Waldo Walton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Magnolia Alley (Apr 18, 1949 - Apr 23, 1949)
  • Performer: Jackie Cooper [Andy Hamill]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jackie Cooper and
are credited together
are credited together