Gender
Male
Born
Aug 21, 1924
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
May 03, 1996
New York, New York, USA
Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
Jack Weinstein [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    The Tenth Man (Dec 10, 1989 - Jan 14, 1990)
    • Performer: Jack Weston [Zitorsky]
    PlayRevival
    The Floating Light Bulb (Apr 27, 1981 - Jun 21, 1981)
    • Starring: Jack Weston [Jerry Wexler]
    PlayOriginal
    One Night Stand (Never Officially Opened - Oct 25, 1980)
    • Starring: Jack Weston [Eddie]
    MusicalOriginal
    Break a Leg (Apr 29, 1979 - Apr 29, 1979)
    • Starring: Jack Weston [Dietrich Merkenschrift]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Cheaters (Jan 15, 1978 - Feb 11, 1978)
    • Starring: Jack Weston [Sam]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    California Suite (Jun 10, 1976 - Jul 02, 1977)
    • Starring: Jack Weston [Marvin Michaels, Mort Hollender]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Ritz (Jan 20, 1975 - Jan 04, 1976)
    • Starring: Jack Weston [Gaetano Proclo]
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    The Office (Never Officially Opened - Apr 30, 1966)
    • Performer: Jack Weston [Pfancoo]
    PlayComedyFantasyOriginal
    Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
    • Performer: Jack Weston [Francis]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Season in the Sun (Sep 28, 1950 - Aug 11, 1951)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Jack Weston
    • Performer: Jack Weston [Michael Lindsey]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
    • Performer: Jack Weston
      • Stewpot - Replacement
    • Understudy: Jack Weston
      • Luther Billis - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in Play

    1981 | Nominee  | The Floating Light Bulb
    Starring: Jack Weston
The Tenth Man (Dec 10, 1989 - Jan 14, 1990)
  • Performer: Jack Weston [Zitorsky]
PlayRevival
The Floating Light Bulb (Apr 27, 1981 - Jun 21, 1981)
  • Starring: Jack Weston [Jerry Wexler]
PlayOriginal
One Night Stand (Never Officially Opened - Oct 25, 1980)
  • Starring: Jack Weston [Eddie]
MusicalOriginal
Break a Leg (Apr 29, 1979 - Apr 29, 1979)
  • Starring: Jack Weston [Dietrich Merkenschrift]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cheaters (Jan 15, 1978 - Feb 11, 1978)
  • Starring: Jack Weston [Sam]
PlayComedyOriginal
California Suite (Jun 10, 1976 - Jul 02, 1977)
  • Starring: Jack Weston [Marvin Michaels, Mort Hollender]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ritz (Jan 20, 1975 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Starring: Jack Weston [Gaetano Proclo]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Office (Never Officially Opened - Apr 30, 1966)
  • Performer: Jack Weston [Pfancoo]
PlayComedyFantasyOriginal
Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Performer: Jack Weston [Francis]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Season in the Sun (Sep 28, 1950 - Aug 11, 1951)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Jack Weston
  • Performer: Jack Weston [Michael Lindsey]
PlayComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Jack Weston
    • Stewpot - Replacement
  • Understudy: Jack Weston
    • Luther Billis - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in Play

1981 | Nominee  | The Floating Light Bulb
Starring: Jack Weston

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Weston and
are credited together
are credited together