Gender
Male
Born
1891
Died
Dec 11, 1958
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Sheehan
Relations
Husband of
Doris Patston
Comments
Died during the run of "Look Homeward Angel"
Look Homeward, Angel (Nov 28, 1957 - Apr 04, 1959)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Tarkinton]
PlayDramaOriginal
A View From the Bridge / A Memory of Two Mondays (Sep 29, 1955 - Feb 04, 1956)
  • A Memory of Two Mondays
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan
    • Tom - Replacement
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • A View From the Bridge
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan
    • Mr. Lipari - Replacement
PlayDrama One ActOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan
    • Dutchie -
    • Walt - Replacement
  • Understudy: Jack Sheehan
    • Ben Rumson - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: John Sheehan
    • Singer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
As the Girls Go (Nov 13, 1948 - Jan 14, 1950)
  • Performer: John Sheehan
    • Guard -
    • Singing Ensemble -
    • Secret Service Man - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kathleen (Feb 03, 1948 - Feb 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Professor Jasper Fogarty]
PlayOriginal
The Man Who Had All the Luck (Nov 23, 1944 - Nov 25, 1944)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Patterson Beeves]
PlayDramaOriginal
School for Brides (Aug 01, 1944 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Charlie]
PlayOriginal
Lady, Behave! (Nov 16, 1943 - Dec 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [George Morton]
PlayOriginal
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 24, 1942 - Jul 10, 1943)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Charles McFadden]
PlayRevival
The Flying Gerardos (Dec 29, 1940 - Jan 18, 1941)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Art]
PlayOriginal
I Must Love Someone (Feb 07, 1939 - Jul 22, 1939)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Joe Kelly]
PlayOriginal
Forbidden Melody (Nov 02, 1936 - Nov 28, 1936)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Nicholas Constantine]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tell Her the Truth (Oct 28, 1932 - Nov 05, 1932)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Bobbie]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Everybody's Welcome (Oct 13, 1931 - Feb 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Biny Hatfield]
MusicalComedyOriginal
America's Sweetheart (Feb 10, 1931 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [S. A. Dolan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Nina Rosa (Sep 20, 1930 - Jan 17, 1931)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Jimmy Blakeley]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Follow Thru (Jan 09, 1929 - Dec 21, 1929)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [J.C. Effingham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sunny Days (Oct 01, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Maurice Vane]
MusicalComedyRevival
Lovely Lady (Dec 29, 1927 - May 19, 1928)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Louis Farrell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Good News (Sep 06, 1927 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Pooch Kearney]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Twinkle, Twinkle (Nov 16, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Harry]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Katja (Oct 18, 1926 - Jan 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Jack Sheehan [Leander Billdorff]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: John Sheehan
MusicalRevueOriginal
No Other Girl (Aug 13, 1924 - Sep 27, 1924)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Bryan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1922] (Sep 12, 1922 - Mar 10, 1923)
  • Performer: John Sheehan
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sun-kist (May 23, 1921 - Jul 02, 1921)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Chester P. Hemingway]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Shameen Dhu (Feb 02, 1914 - Feb 28, 1914)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Tim]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Isle o' Dreams (Jan 27, 1913 - Feb 22, 1913)
  • Performer: John Sheehan [Phelim O'Flynn]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Sheehan and
are credited together
are credited together