Gender
Male
Born
Oct 26, 1902
Binghamton, New York, USA
Died
Aug 17, 1994
Beverly, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Sharkey
Headquarters (Dec 04, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [John Brophy]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Sweet Land of Liberty (Sep 23, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [Joseph J. Davis]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Trial of Mary Dugan (Sep 19, 1927 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [Police Captain Price]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Virgin (Feb 22, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [Pat]
PlayOriginal
The Joker (Nov 16, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [McMurtry]
PlayOriginal
Badges (Dec 03, 1924 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [Keegan]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Dust Heap (Apr 24, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: John Sharkey ["Stony" Phil]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Woman on the Jury (Aug 15, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [James McGuire]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lawful Larceny (Jan 02, 1922 - Jul 15, 1922)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [Detective Farrel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Smooth as Silk (Feb 22, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: John Sharkey ["Snap" Graham]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Unknown Woman (Nov 10, 1919 - Jan 1920)
  • Performer: John Sharkey [Quinlan]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Voice in the Dark (Jul 28, 1919 - Nov 1919)
  • Performer: Jack Sharkey [John Malone]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Big Chance (Oct 28, 1918 - Feb 1919)
  • Performer: John Sharkey
PlayOriginal
Why Worry? (Aug 23, 1918 - Sep 14, 1918)
  • Performer: Jack Sharkey [Devlin]
PlayFarce Melodrama Play with musicOriginal
Coat-tales (Jul 31, 1916 - Aug 1916)
  • Performer: John Sharkey
PlayOriginal
A Lady's Name (May 15, 1916 - Jul 1916)
  • Performer: John Sharkey
PlayOriginal
He Comes Up Smiling (Sep 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: John Sharkey
PlayOriginal
The Littlest Rebel (Nov 14, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: John Sharkey
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Sharkey and
are credited together
are credited together