Gender
Male
Born
Feb 18, 1919
Lattimer Mines, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Nov 10, 2006
Montecito, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Walter J. Palance
Darkness at Noon (Jan 13, 1951 - Jun 23, 1951)
  • Also Starring: Walter J. Palance [Gletkin]
PlayOriginal
The Vigil (May 21, 1948 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Walter J. Palance [Simon]
PlayOriginal
A Temporary Island (Mar 14, 1948 - Mar 19, 1948)
  • Performer: Walter J. Palance [Mr. Boutourlinsky]
PlayOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Dec 03, 1947 - Dec 17, 1949)
  • Performer: Jack Palance
    • Stanley Kowalski - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Big Two (Jan 08, 1947 - Jan 25, 1947)
  • Performer: Walter J. Palance [Russian Soldier]
PlayComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1951 | Recipient  | Darkness at Noon
Also Starring: Walter J. Palance

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Palance and
are credited together
are credited together