Gender
Male
Born
Jan 10, 1900
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 13, 1980
Menlo Park, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John McCauley
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley [Gus Esmond]
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Also Starring: Jack McCauley [Henry Longstreet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sing Out, Sweet Land (Dec 27, 1944 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley [The Patriot, Johnny, Gentleman Tramp, Tycoon]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1943 (Apr 01, 1943 - Jul 22, 1944)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley [The Hero, Mr. Tappen, Mr. Andrews, "Swing Your Lady, Mr. Hemingway" Singer/Dancer, Mr. Smith, Hotel Manager]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Count Me In (Oct 08, 1942 - Nov 21, 1942)
  • Performer: John McCauley [Radio Voice, 1st Examiner, The North, Sergeant, 1st Officer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Johnny on a Spot (Jan 08, 1942 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley [Salesman]
PlayOriginal
Snookie (Jun 03, 1941 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Performer: John McCauley [Balmy]
PlayOriginal
Streets of Paris (Jun 19, 1939 - Feb 10, 1940)
  • Also Starring: John McCauley [Mr. Satterthwaite Chalmers, "Rendezvous Time in Paris" Waiter, "A Noel Coward Custom" Announcer, Doctor, Gendarme]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show is On (Sep 18, 1937 - Oct 02, 1937)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley ["Animals Past and Present" Announcer]
  • Performer: John McCauley [Shakespeare, Al Fleegle, John Gielgud, Flyde Twitch, "Burlesque" Announcer, A Visitor]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show is On (Dec 25, 1936 - Jul 17, 1937)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley [King Lear, Gielgud's Manager, Brooks Hall, A Visitor, Armand, The Straight Man]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hey Nonny Nonny! (Jun 06, 1932 - Jul 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley ["Three Little Columnists" Performer, "Tell Me Something About Yourself" Performer, "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer, Earl, The Other, "On My Nude Ranch With You" Performer, Otto Kahn, "In Those Good Old Horsecar Days" Performer, "Let's Go Lovin'" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Gang's All Here (Feb 18, 1931 - Mar 09, 1931)
  • Performer: Jack McCauley [Baby Face Martini]
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
The Little Show (Apr 30, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: John McCauley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hit the Deck (Apr 25, 1927 - Feb 25, 1928)
  • Performer: John McCauley [Lieut. Alan Clark]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Nerves (Sep 01, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: John McCauley [Arthur Green]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack McCauley and
are credited together
are credited together