Gender
Male
Born
Sep 16, 1925
Fulton County, Georgia, USA
Died
Apr 08, 2016
Oakland, California, USA
Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Earl Solomon Burroughs [Birthname]
Million Dollar Quartet (Apr 11, 2010 - Jun 12, 2011)
  • Featuring songs by Jack Hammer
MusicalOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Jack Hammer
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jack Hammer
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Understudy: Jack Hammer
    • Checkers - Replacement
    • Bill - Replacement
    • Time Man - Replacement
    • Bumpy - Replacement
    • Emcee - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Hammer and
are credited together
are credited together