Gender
Male
Born
Aug 06, 1927
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died
Aug 18, 2001
Los Angeles, California, USA
Arranger
Also Known As
Irwin Elliott Zucker [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    She Loves Me (Apr 23, 1963 - Jan 11, 1964)
    • Incidental music arranged by Jack Elliott
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
    • Dance arrangements by Jack Elliott
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
    • Dance arrangements by Jack Elliott
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Fiorello! (Nov 23, 1959 - Oct 28, 1961)
    • Dance arrangements by Jack Elliott
    MusicalOriginal
She Loves Me (Apr 23, 1963 - Jan 11, 1964)
  • Incidental music arranged by Jack Elliott
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
  • Dance arrangements by Jack Elliott
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Dance arrangements by Jack Elliott
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiorello! (Nov 23, 1959 - Oct 28, 1961)
  • Dance arrangements by Jack Elliott
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Elliott and
are credited together
are credited together