Gender
Male
Born
Mar 21, 1685
Eisenach, GERMANY
Died
Jul 28, 1750
Leipzig, GERMANY
Composer
Also Known As
Johann Sebastian Bach
Stanley (Feb 20, 1997 - Apr 27, 1997)
  • Incidental music by J. S. Bach
PlayOriginal
The Elephant Man (Apr 19, 1979 - Jun 28, 1981)
  • Incidental music by J. S. Bach
PlayDramaOriginal
Béjart: Ballet of the Twentieth Century (Mar 06, 1979 - Mar 25, 1979)
  • "Life" Music by Johann Sebastian Bach
SpecialBalletOriginal
Murray Louis Dance Company (Apr 11, 1978 - Apr 16, 1978)
  • "Vivace" music by J. S. Bach
SpecialDanceOriginal
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Johann Sebastian Bach
MusicalRevueOriginal
Béjart: Ballet of the Twentieth Century (Mar 22, 1977 - Apr 03, 1977)
  • "Notre Faust" music by J. S. Bach
SpecialBalletOriginal
The Paul Taylor Dance Company (Jun 09, 1976 - Closing date unknown)
  • Music by J. S. Bach
SpecialDanceOriginal
Dear Judas (Oct 05, 1947 - Oct 18, 1947)
  • Music by Johann Sebastian Bach
PlayDramaOriginal
The Ballet Caravan (May 24, 1939 - Closing date unknown)
  • The Goldberg Variations of Johann Sebastian Bach
SpecialBallet One ActOriginal
Love in a Coffee Cup (Jan 11, 1938 - Closing date unknown)
  • Music by Johann Sebastian Bach
MusicalOperaOriginal
Victor Herbert's Concert (Apr 30, 1905 - Apr 30, 1905)
  • Music by Johann Sebastian Bach
SpecialConcertOriginal
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Featuring songs by Johann Sebastian Bach
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Incidental music by J. S. Bach
PlayDramaOriginal
Dancin' (Apr 16, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Featuring songs by Johann Sebastian Bach
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. S. Bach and
are credited together
are credited together