Gender
Male
Born
May 25, 1867
London, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 10, 1946
Beechurst, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Malcolm Dunn
Relations
Husband of
Violette Kimball
This Rock (Feb 18, 1943 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Malcolm Dunn [Angus]
PlayOriginal
Leave Her To Heaven (Feb 27, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [First Officer]
PlayDramaOriginal
Foreigners (Dec 05, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Captain]
PlayComedyOriginal
If I Were You (Jan 24, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Dr. Alexander]
PlayFarceOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Nov 10, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Lepidus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Black Limelight (Nov 09, 1936 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Mr. Tanner]
PlayDramaOriginal
It's You I Want (Feb 05, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Paul Entwhistle]
PlayFarceOriginal
A Sleeping Clergyman (Oct 08, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Donovan]
PlayOriginal
The Scorpion (Nov 27, 1933 - Dec 1933)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [First Lieut. Stuart Duncan]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Men Must Fight (Oct 14, 1932 - Nov 12, 1932)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Albert]
PlayOriginal
The Great Barrington (Feb 19, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Peter Van Doorn]
PlayComedyOriginal
Damn Your Honor (Dec 30, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [British Officer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Anna (May 15, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Plumer]
PlayOriginal
Napoleon (Mar 08, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Constant, Dr. O'Meara]
PlayOriginal
The Silver Box (Jan 17, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Roper]
PlayComedyRevival
Savages Under the Skin (Mar 24, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Chumley Satterthwaite Bannerman]
PlayOriginal
Up the Line (Nov 22, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Nels]
PlayDramaOriginal
White Cargo (Apr 12, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [The Missionary]
PlayMelodramaRevival
White Cargo (Nov 05, 1923 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [The Missionary]
PlayDramaOriginal
As You Like It (Apr 23, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Duke Frederick]
PlayComedyRevival
The Lady Cristilinda (Dec 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [The Marquis of Leith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Banco (Sep 20, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Feydal]
PlayComedyOriginal
What the Public Wants (May 01, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Malcolm Dunn [Saul Kendrick]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Henry Wynnegate]
PlayDramaRevival
The Poppy God (Aug 29, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Major Hawley]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Arms and the Girl (Sep 27, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn [Lieut. Von Elbe]
PlayOriginal
The Explorer (May 07, 1912 - May 26, 1912)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn
PlayOriginal
Monsieur Beaucaire (Mar 11, 1912 - May 04, 1912)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn
PlayRevival
The Great Question (Oct 26, 1908 - Nov 1908)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn
PlayOriginal
Electra (Feb 11, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn
PlayTragedyRevival
Sweet Kitty Bellairs (Dec 09, 1903 - Jun 04, 1904)
  • Performer: J. Malcolm Dunn
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. Malcolm Dunn and
are credited together
are credited together