Gender
Male
Born
Jan 09, 1955
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jonathan Kimble Simmons [Birthname]
Laughter on the 23rd Floor (Nov 22, 1993 - Aug 27, 1994)
  • Performer: J. K. Simmons [Brian]
PlayComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 14, 1992 - Jan 08, 1995)
  • Performer: J. K. Simmons [Benny Southstreet]
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Nov 26, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Also Starring: J. K. Simmons [Mr. Darling, Captain Hook]
MusicalComedyRevival
A Change in the Heir (Apr 29, 1990 - May 13, 1990)
  • Performer: J. K. Simmons [Edwin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Laughter on the 23rd Floor (Jan 10, 1995 - Jan 21, 1996)
  • Performer: J. K. Simmons [Brian]
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1995 | Nominee
J. K. Simmons (for "Das Barbecu")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. K. Simmons and
are credited together
are credited together