Gender
Male
Died
Aug 07, 1951
Director Performer
Also Known As
Harry Irvine
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 21, 1949 - Apr 29, 1950)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Harpmaster, Priest]
PlayComedyRevival
Anne of the Thousand Days (Dec 08, 1948 - Oct 08, 1949)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Bishop Fisher]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Skipper Next to God (Jan 04, 1948 - Mar 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [The Clergyman]
PlayOriginal
Dear Judas (Oct 05, 1947 - Oct 18, 1947)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Lazarus]
PlayDramaOriginal
Joan of Lorraine (Nov 18, 1946 - May 10, 1947)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Kipner]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
The Mermaids Singing (Nov 28, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Professor James]
PlayOriginal
King Richard III (Mar 24, 1943 - Apr 03, 1943)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Henry Tudor, Lord Mayor of London]
PlayHistoryRevival
Bird in Hand (Oct 19, 1942 - Oct 24, 1942)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Thomas Greenleaf]
PlayComedyRevival
Macbeth (Nov 11, 1941 - Feb 28, 1942)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Duncan, Doctor]
PlayTragedyRevival
Delicate Story (Dec 04, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Physician]
PlayOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Hananiah]
PlayOriginal
Dame Nature (Sep 26, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Doctor Faridet]
PlayComedyOriginal
On the Rocks (Jun 15, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Old Hipney]
PlayOriginal
High Tor (Jan 09, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [The Indian]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Daughters of Atreus (Oct 14, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Kalchas]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Class of '29 (May 15, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Bishop Holden]
PlayDramaOriginal
Murder in the Cathedral (Mar 20, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Thomas Becket]
PlayDramaOriginal
This Our House (Dec 10, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Harry Irvine [Judge]
PlayDramaOriginal
'Op-o'-Me Thumb (May 07, 1924 - May 07, 1924)
  • Directed by J. Harry Irvine
PlayOne ActOriginal
Macbeth (Apr 19, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: J. Harry Irvine [Macduff]
PlayTragedyRevival
George Washington (Mar 01, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: J. Harry Irvine [The Presence]
PlayHistoryOriginal
As You Like It (Jan 21, 1919 - Jan 21, 1919)
  • Performer: J. Harry Irvine [Corin, Le Beau]
PlayComedyRevival
Macbeth (Dec 07, 1918 - Dec 07, 1918)
  • Performer: J. Harry Irvine
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Nov 22, 1918 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: J. Harry Irvine
PlayTragedyRevival
Double Exposure (Aug 27, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: J. Harry Irvine
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. Harry Irvine and
are credited together
are credited together