Gender
Male
Born
circa 1857
Ottawa, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Nov 24, 1922
Yonkers, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John H. Gilmour [Birthname]
The Invisible Foe (Dec 30, 1918 - Apr 1919)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayOriginal
Cymbeline (Oct 22, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour [Iachimo]
PlayRomanceRevival
The Optimist (Apr 23, 1906 - Apr 29, 1906)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour [Norman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Crossing (Jan 01, 1906 - Jan 07, 1906)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayDramaOriginal
La Belle Marseillaise (Nov 27, 1905 - Dec 1905)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayDramaOriginal
Olympe (Jan 18, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayDramaOriginal
A Clean Slate (Nov 03, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayOriginal
The Suburban (Mar 23, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour [Robert Gordon]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Joy of Living (Oct 23, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayTragedyOriginal
Notre Dame (Feb 26, 1902 - Apr 06, 1902)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayDramaOriginal
L'Aiglon (Oct 22, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour [Flambeau]
PlayDrama TragedyOriginal
Barbara Frietchie (Oct 23, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour [Capt. Trumbull]
PlayOriginal
A Young Wife (Aug 31, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
PlayMelodramaOriginal
His Excellency the Governor (May 09, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour
    • The Governor - Replacement (May 29, 1899 - ?)
PlayOriginal
Mr. Barnes of New York (Oct 15, 1888 - Dec 01, 1888)
  • Performer: J. H. Gilmour [Burton H. Barnes]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. H. Gilmour and
are credited together
are credited together