Gender
Male
Born
circa 1865
Died
May 03, 1945
Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Clarence Harvey
James Clarence Harvey
Hold Your Horses (Sep 25, 1933 - Dec 09, 1933)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Patron at Nigger Mike's, G.A.R. Veteran]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Threepenny Opera (Apr 13, 1933 - Apr 22, 1933)
  • Performer: James Clarence Harvey [Constable]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Wonder Bar (Mar 17, 1931 - May 29, 1931)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Oscar Wayne]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Merry Widow (Dec 02, 1929 - Dec 14, 1929)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Khadja]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mimic World [1921] (Aug 17, 1921 - Sep 10, 1921)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Last Waltz (May 10, 1921 - Oct 29, 1921)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [General Miecu Krasian]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
La, La, Lucille (May 26, 1919 - Oct 11, 1919)
  • Performer: J. Clarence Harvey [Johnathon Jaynes]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Riviera Girl (Sep 24, 1917 - Dec 15, 1917)
  • Performer: J. Clarence Harvey [Baron Ferrier]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl from Brazil (Aug 30, 1916 - Oct 21, 1916)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Colonel Zamzelius]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two Is Company (Sep 22, 1915 - Oct 16, 1915)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Dupre]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Midnight Girl (Feb 23, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Gustave Criquet II]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Passing Show of 1912 (Jul 22, 1912 - Nov 16, 1912)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey
MusicalRevueOriginal
  • The Whirl of Society
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Mr. Dean]
MusicalSatireOriginal
  • A Night with the Pierrots
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Vera Violetta (Nov 20, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Marquis de Tivoli]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
Undine (Nov 20, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [A Court Jester]
MusicalOriginal
The Great Name (Oct 04, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by James Clarence Harvey
PlayOriginal
The Revue of Revues (Sep 27, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey
MusicalRevueOriginal
Tillie's Nightmare (May 05, 1910 - Dec 1911)
  • Performer: J. Clarence Harvey [Harvey Tinker]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Village Lawyer (Mar 02, 1908 - Mar 1908)
  • Written by James Clarence Harvey
PlayOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 07, 1907)
  • Starring: Clarence Harvey [Hon. Teddy Todd]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Gay White Way (Oct 07, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
  • Book by James Clarence Harvey
  • Lyrics by James Clarence Harvey
MusicalRevueOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Jun 03, 1907 - Jun 15, 1907)
  • Starring: Clarence Harvey [Hon. Teddy Todd]
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (Sep 17, 1906 - Sep 29, 1906)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (May 28, 1906 - Aug 25, 1906)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Hon. Teddy Todd]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Country Girl (Sep 22, 1902 - Dec 27, 1902)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Granfer Mummery]
MusicalOriginal
The Show Girl (May 05, 1902 - Jun 28, 1902)
  • Performer: Clarence Harvey [Lord Cadwallader Dyce]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. Clarence Harvey and
are credited together
are credited together