Gender
Male
Born
Apr 06, 1868
Niles, Ohio, USA
Died
Apr 21, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
John Charles Nugent [Birthname]
The Playboy of the Western World (Oct 26, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Jimmy Farrell]
PlayComedyRevival
A Place of Our Own (Apr 02, 1945 - Apr 07, 1945)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Sam Reddy]
PlayOriginal
That Old Devil (Jun 05, 1944 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Directed by J. C. Nugent
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Jim Blair]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayOriginal
All in Favor (Jan 20, 1942 - Jan 24, 1942)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Bixby]
PlayOriginal
The More the Merrier (Sep 15, 1941 - Sep 27, 1941)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Senator Broderick]
PlayOriginal
Snookie (Jun 03, 1941 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Mr. West]
PlayOriginal
When We Are Married (Dec 25, 1939 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Henry Ormonroyd]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dream Child (Sep 27, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent ["King Tut" Jones]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Big Hearted Herbert (Jan 01, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Herbert Kalness]
PlayComedyOriginal
That's Gratitude (Jun 16, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Thomas Maxwell]
PlayComedyRevival
Fast Service (Nov 17, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [John Blair]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Skyrocket (Jan 11, 1929 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Mr. Ewing]
PlayOriginal
By Request (Sep 27, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Directed by J. C. Nugent
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [John Hector Henry]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
The Breaks (Apr 16, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Directed by J. C. Nugent
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Jed Willis]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Nightstick (Nov 10, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Take My Advice (Nov 01, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Mister Romeo (Sep 05, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Carleton Hazleton]
PlayOriginal
Kempy (May 11, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Staged by J. C. Nugent
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent ["Dad" Bence]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyRevival
The Comic (Apr 19, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Staged by J. C. Nugent
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [The Comedian]
PlayOriginal
God Loves Us (Oct 18, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Hector MacInerny Midge]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Trouper (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Larry Gilbert]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Human Nature (Sep 24, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Directed by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
The Poor Nut (Apr 27, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rising Son (Oct 27, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Staged by J. C. Nugent
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Jim Alamayne]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Dumb-bell (Nov 26, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent [Romeo]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal
Kempy (May 15, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: J. C. Nugent ["Dad" Bence]
  • Written by J. C. Nugent
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J. C. Nugent and
are credited together
are credited together