Gender
Male
Born
Mar 03, 1939
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 09, 2014
Weldon Spring, Missouri, USA
Producer
Also Known As
David Balding
  • CREDITS
    Lenny (May 26, 1971 - Jun 24, 1972)
    • Executive Producer: Ivor David Balding
    PlayOriginal
    The Man in the Glass Booth (Sep 26, 1968 - May 17, 1969)
    • Produced by Ivor David Balding & Associates, Ltd.
    PlayOriginal
    The Cuban Thing (Sep 24, 1968 - Sep 24, 1968)
    • Produced by Ivor David Balding & Associates, Ltd.
    PlayOriginal
    A Hand Is on the Gate (Sep 21, 1966 - Oct 08, 1966)
    • Produced by Ivor David Balding
    PlayOriginal
    The Office (Never Officially Opened - Apr 30, 1966)
    • Produced by Ivor David Balding
    • Produced by arrangement with Establishment Theatre Co
    PlayComedyFantasyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Play

    1969 | Nominee  | The Man in the Glass Booth
    Produced by Ivor David Balding & Associates, Ltd.
Lenny (May 26, 1971 - Jun 24, 1972)
  • Executive Producer: Ivor David Balding
PlayOriginal
The Man in the Glass Booth (Sep 26, 1968 - May 17, 1969)
  • Produced by Ivor David Balding & Associates, Ltd.
PlayOriginal
The Cuban Thing (Sep 24, 1968 - Sep 24, 1968)
  • Produced by Ivor David Balding & Associates, Ltd.
PlayOriginal
A Hand Is on the Gate (Sep 21, 1966 - Oct 08, 1966)
  • Produced by Ivor David Balding
PlayOriginal
The Office (Never Officially Opened - Apr 30, 1966)
  • Produced by Ivor David Balding
  • Produced by arrangement with Establishment Theatre Co
PlayComedyFantasyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

1969 | Nominee  | The Man in the Glass Booth
Produced by Ivor David Balding & Associates, Ltd.

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ivor David Balding and
are credited together
are credited together