Gender
Male
Born
Feb 04, 1875
Glasgow, SCOTLAND
Died
Oct 12, 1951
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ivan F. Simpson
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 21, 1949 - Apr 29, 1950)
  • Also Starring: Ivan Simpson [Theodotus]
PlayComedyRevival
Make Way for Lucia (Dec 22, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Mr. Wyse]
PlayComedyOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Nov 26, 1947 - Mar 13, 1948)
  • Also Starring: Ivan Simpson [Lepidus]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Haven (Nov 13, 1946 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Coroner]
PlayDramaOriginal
Swan Song (May 15, 1946 - Sep 28, 1946)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Titogh]
PlayOriginal
The Secret Room (Nov 07, 1945 - Nov 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Dr. Jackson]
PlayThrillerOriginal
The Barretts of Wimpole Street (Mar 26, 1945 - Jun 09, 1945)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Doctor Ford-Waterlow]
PlayComedyRevival
Sleep My Pretty One (Nov 02, 1944 - Nov 11, 1944)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Dr. Ogden Pomfret]
PlayOriginal
Bright Boy (Mar 02, 1944 - Mar 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Dr. Sewell]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Male Animal (Jan 09, 1940 - Aug 03, 1940)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Dean Frederick Damon]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Kiss of Importance (Dec 01, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Arthur Dupin]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Perfect Alibi (Nov 27, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Edward Laverick]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Command Performance (Oct 03, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Paul Masoch]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Garden of Eden (Sep 27, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Ivan F. Simpson [Uncle Herbert]
PlayComedyOriginal
Julius Caesar (Jun 06, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [A Soothsayer]
PlayTragedyRevival
Old English (Dec 23, 1924 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Ivan F. Simpson [Joseph Pillin]
PlayOriginal
The Way Things Happen (Jan 28, 1924 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Bennett Lomax]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Green Goddess (Jan 18, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Ivan F. Simpson [Watkins]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Rollo's Wild Oat (Nov 23, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [Hewston]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Charm School (Aug 02, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [David MacKenzie]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Apr 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: Ivan F. Simpson
PlayRevival
Inside the Lines (Feb 09, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOriginal
Miss Phoenix (Nov 03, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOriginal
Shadowed (Sep 24, 1913 - Sep 1913)
  • Performer: Ivan F. Simpson
PlayOriginal
Nan (Jan 13, 1913 - Jan 13, 1913)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOriginal
Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOriginal
A Single Man (Sep 04, 1911 - Dec 1911)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayComedyOriginal
Becky Sharp (Mar 20, 1911 - Apr 1911)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayComedyRevival
The Speckled Band (Nov 21, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOriginal
Love Among the Lions (Aug 08, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOriginal
Arsene Lupin (Aug 26, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson [The Janitor]
PlayOriginal
The Evangelist (Sep 30, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Performer: Ivan F. Simpson
PlayOriginal
The Man Who Was (Dec 11, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Brighter Side (Feb 06, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayMelodramaRevival
Lucky Durham (Jan 22, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Ivan Simpson
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ivan Simpson and
are credited together
are credited together