Gender
Male
Born
May 30, 1901
Czernowitz, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Feb 21, 1969
Gedera, ISRAEL
Writer Lyricist Source Material Composer
Also Known As
Itsik Manger
Those Were the Days (Nov 07, 1990 - Feb 24, 1991)
  • Words by Itsik Manger
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Megilla of Itzik Manger (Apr 19, 1969 - Apr 27, 1969)
  • Book by Itzik Manger
  • Lyrics by Itzik Manger
MusicalOriginal
The Megilla of Itzik Manger (Oct 09, 1968 - Dec 15, 1968)
  • Book by Itzik Manger
  • Lyrics by Itzik Manger
MusicalOriginal
Let's Sing Yiddish (Nov 09, 1966 - Jan 28, 1967)
  • Based on humor and Yiddish folklore by Itsik Manger
  • Featuring art songs by Itsik Manger
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Itzik Manger and
are credited together
are credited together