Gender
Male
Born
Jul 29, 1914
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Feb 06, 2017
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Irwin Eli Cohen [Birthname]
Professor Irwin Corey
Sly Fox (Apr 01, 2004 - Aug 29, 2004)
  • Understudy: Professor Irwin Corey [Jethro Crouch]
  • Also Starring: Professor Irwin Corey [Court Clerk]
PlayComedyRevival
Thieves (Apr 07, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Performer: Irwin Corey [Joe Kaminsky]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. McThing (Feb 20, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Performer: Irwin Corey [Dirty Joe]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Starring: Irwin Corey [Abou Ben Atom]
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
Happy as Larry (Jan 06, 1950 - Jan 07, 1950)
  • Performer: Irwin Corey [Seamus]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Heaven on Earth (Sep 16, 1948 - Sep 25, 1948)
  • Performer: Irwin Corey [Commissioner Frobisher]
MusicalComedyOriginal
New Faces of 1943 (Dec 22, 1942 - Mar 13, 1943)
  • Performer: Irwin Corey [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sly Fox (Mar 06, 1978 - May 26, 1978)
  • Also Starring: Irwin Corey [Jethro Crouch]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Irwin Corey and
are credited together
are credited together