Gender
Male
Born
Nov 21, 1948
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 05, 1992
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Irving Allen Lee
Comments
BFA from Boston University. Television credits include Detective Calvin Stoner on "The Edge of the Night" and Dr. Evan Cooper on "Ryan's Hope."
Sweet Charity (Apr 27, 1986 - Mar 15, 1987)
  • Performer: Irving Allen Lee [Daddy Johann Sebastian Brubeck]
MusicalComedyRevival
A Broadway Musical (Dec 21, 1978 - Dec 21, 1978)
  • Performer: Irving Allen Lee [James Lincoln]
MusicalOriginal
Ain't Misbehavin' (May 09, 1978 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Standby: Irving Lee [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rockabye Hamlet (Feb 17, 1976 - Feb 21, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Irving Lee [Player]
MusicalOriginal
Ride the Winds (May 16, 1974 - May 18, 1974)
  • Starring: Irving Lee [Musashi]
MusicalOriginal
Pippin (Oct 23, 1972 - Jun 12, 1977)
  • Performer: Irving Lee
    • Leading Player - Replacement (Jun 1975 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pippin (Sep 20, 1974 - Apr 05, 1975)
  • Starring: Irving Lee [Leading Player]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Godspell (Apr 01, 1972 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Performer: Irving Lee [Judas]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Irving Lee and
are credited together
are credited together