Gender
Female
Born
Apr 02, 1907
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Oct 10, 1990
New York, New York, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Irene M. Selznick
Relations
Mother of
Daniel Selznick
Wife of
David O. Selznick (4/29/30 - 1/49) divorced
The Complaisant Lover (Nov 01, 1961 - Jan 27, 1962)
  • Produced by Irene Mayer Selznick
PlayOriginal
The Chalk Garden (Oct 26, 1955 - Mar 31, 1956)
  • Produced by Irene Mayer Selznick
PlayComedyOriginal
Flight Into Egypt (Mar 18, 1952 - Apr 19, 1952)
  • Produced by Irene Mayer Selznick
PlayDramaOriginal
Bell, Book and Candle (Nov 14, 1950 - Jun 02, 1951)
  • Produced by Irene Mayer Selznick
PlayComedyOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (May 23, 1950 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Irene Mayer Selznick
PlayDramaRevival
A Streetcar Named Desire (Dec 03, 1947 - Dec 17, 1949)
  • Produced by Irene M. Selznick
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

1956 | Nominee  | The Chalk Garden
Produced by Irene Mayer Selznick

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Irene Mayer Selznick and
are credited together
are credited together