Gender
Female
Born
Jun 29, 1896
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jul 24, 1965
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Irene Brown
  • CREDITS
    The Girl Who Came to Supper (Dec 08, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
    • Also Starring: Irene Browne [Queen Mother]
    MusicalOriginal
    Jane (Feb 01, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
    • Also Starring: Irene Browne [Millicent Tower]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    George and Margaret (Sep 22, 1937 - Dec 1937)
    • Performer: Irene Browne [Alice]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Promise (Dec 30, 1936 - Jan 1937)
    • Performer: Irene Browne [Therese Delbar]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Country Wife (Dec 01, 1936 - Feb 1937)
    • Performer: Irene Browne [My Lady Fidget]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Conversation Piece (Oct 23, 1934 - Dec 08, 1934)
    • Performer: Irene Browne [Lady Julia Charteris]
    PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Security (Mar 28, 1929 - Apr 1929)
    • Performer: Irene Brown [Eda Mapleson]
    PlayOriginal
    The Happy Husband (May 07, 1928 - Jul 1928)
    • Also Starring: Irene Browne [Stella Tolhurst]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Blue Bird (Oct 01, 1910 - Jan 21, 1911)
    • Performer: Irene Brown [Mytyl]
    PlayOriginal
The Girl Who Came to Supper (Dec 08, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
  • Also Starring: Irene Browne [Queen Mother]
MusicalOriginal
Jane (Feb 01, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Also Starring: Irene Browne [Millicent Tower]
PlayComedyOriginal
George and Margaret (Sep 22, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Irene Browne [Alice]
PlayComedyOriginal
Promise (Dec 30, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Irene Browne [Therese Delbar]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Country Wife (Dec 01, 1936 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Irene Browne [My Lady Fidget]
PlayComedyOriginal
Conversation Piece (Oct 23, 1934 - Dec 08, 1934)
  • Performer: Irene Browne [Lady Julia Charteris]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Security (Mar 28, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Irene Brown [Eda Mapleson]
PlayOriginal
The Happy Husband (May 07, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Also Starring: Irene Browne [Stella Tolhurst]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Blue Bird (Oct 01, 1910 - Jan 21, 1911)
  • Performer: Irene Brown [Mytyl]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Irene Browne and
are credited together
are credited together