Gender
Male
Born
Jun 24, 1872
Geneva, Illinois, USA
Died
May 02, 1938
West Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Ira A. Hards
Relations
Husband of
Ina Hammer (? - ?)
Arrest That Woman (Sep 18, 1936 - Sep 1936)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Summer Wives (Apr 13, 1936 - Apr 18, 1936)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
The Bishop Misbehaves (Feb 20, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
Dracula (Apr 13, 1931 - Apr 18, 1931)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayDramaRevival
Cortez (Nov 04, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
Scarlet Pages (Sep 09, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayDramaOriginal
Young Alexander (Mar 12, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
Be Your Age (Feb 04, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
Diamond Lil (Apr 09, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
Atlas and Eva (Feb 06, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
Red Dust (Jan 02, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
Dracula (Oct 05, 1927 - May 1928)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayDramaOriginal
Blood Money (Aug 22, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Kept (Sep 17, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
Twelve Miles Out (Nov 16, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
Lass O'Laughter (Jan 08, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
Lollipop (Jan 21, 1924 - May 31, 1924)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magic Ring (Oct 01, 1923 - Dec 22, 1923)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
MusicalComedyOriginal
Magnolia (Aug 27, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
The Clinging Vine (Dec 25, 1922 - Jun 02, 1923)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
MusicalComedyOriginal
Listening In (Dec 04, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
Queen O' Hearts (Oct 10, 1922 - Nov 11, 1922)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Drums of Jeopardy (May 29, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Charlatan (Apr 24, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Cat and the Canary (Feb 07, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Intimate Strangers (Nov 07, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedyOriginal
The Scarlet Man (Aug 22, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Unknown Purple (Sep 14, 1918 - May 1919)
  • Directed by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
The Claim (Oct 09, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Directed by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
Bobby Burnit (Aug 22, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Staged by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
The Conflict (Mar 29, 1909 - Apr 1909)
  • Directed by Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
Brother Jacques (Dec 05, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Ira Hards
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Lord and Lady Algy (Dec 14, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Ira Hards
PlayComedyRevival
Miss Elizabeth's Prisoner (Nov 23, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Ira Hards
PlayOriginal
Soldiers of Fortune (Aug 30, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: Ira A. Hards [Captain Burke]
PlayDramaOriginal
Soldiers of Fortune (Mar 17, 1902 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Ira A. Hards [Captain Burke]
PlayDramaOriginal
Don Caesar's Return (Sep 03, 1901 - Nov 1901)
  • Performer: Ira A. Hards
PlayOriginal
Secret Service (Oct 05, 1896 - Mar 1897)
  • Performer: Ira Hards [1st War Department Messenger]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ira Hards and
are credited together
are credited together