Gender
Male
Born
Oct 14, 1919
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 30, 2004
Studio City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ignatius Wolfington [Birthname]
The Music Man (Jun 05, 1980 - Jun 22, 1980)
  • Also Starring: Iggie Wolfington [Mayor Shinn]
MusicalComedyRevival
Marathon '33 (Dec 22, 1963 - Feb 01, 1964)
  • Performer: Iggie Wolfington [Bozo Bazoo]
PlayOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Iggie Wolfington [Marcellus Washburn]
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Eye Closed (Nov 24, 1954 - Nov 25, 1954)
  • Performer: Iggie Wolfington [Sheriff Meyers]
PlayFarceOriginal
Mrs. McThing (Feb 20, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Performer: Iggie Wolfington [Chef]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
42nd Street (Feb 03, 1984 - Dec 02, 1984)
  • Also Starring: Iggie Wolfington [Abner Dillon]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Oct 18, 1979 - May 25, 1980)
  • Also Starring: Iggie Wolfington
    • Mayor Shinn - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1958 | Nominee  | The Music Man
Performer: Iggie Wolfington

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Iggie Wolfington and
are credited together
are credited together