Born
Feb 01, 1883
Vladikavkaz, RUSSIA
Died
May 29, 1922
Moscow, USSR
Director
Also Known As
E. Vakhtangov
Eugene Vakhtangov
Yevgeni Vakhtangov
The Dybbuk (Feb 03, 1964 - Mar 22, 1964)
  • Directed by I. Vakhtangov
PlayForeign Lang.Revival
The Dybbuk (May 01, 1948 - Jun 03, 1948)
  • Directed by Eugene Vakhtangov
PlayRevival
The Dybbuk (Dec 13, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Directed by E. Vakhtangov
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where I. Vakhtangov and
are credited together
are credited together