Gender
Male
Born
Nov 09, 1895
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Jan 08, 1952
Miami, Florida, USA
Composer
Also Known As
Hymie Jacobson
Relations
Brother of
Henrietta Jacobson
Brother of
Irving Jacobson
Uncle of
Bruce Adler
Those Were the Days (Nov 07, 1990 - Feb 24, 1991)
  • Words and Music by Hymie Jacobson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bagels and Yox (Sep 12, 1951 - Feb 12, 1952)
  • Featuring songs by Hy Jacobson
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hy Jacobson and
are credited together
are credited together