Gender
Male
Born
Dec 07, 1917
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 26, 1998
Monkstown, IRELAND
Performer
Also Known As
William Rukard Hurd Hatfield [Birthname]
Much Ado About Nothing (Sep 17, 1959 - Nov 07, 1959)
  • Also Starring: Hurd Hatfield [Don John]
PlayComedyRevival
The Duchess of Malfi (Mar 19, 1957 - Apr 07, 1957)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [The Cardinal]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Lovers (May 10, 1956 - May 12, 1956)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [Grigoris]
PlayOriginal
Anastasia (Dec 29, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Hurd Hatfield [Prince Paul]
PlayDramaOriginal
Camino Real (Mar 17, 1953 - May 09, 1953)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [A Romantic Poet, An Ancient Knight]
PlayDramaOriginal
Love's Labour's Lost (Feb 04, 1953 - Feb 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [Sir Nathaniel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Venus Observed (Feb 13, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [Dominic]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ivy Green (Apr 05, 1949 - Apr 09, 1949)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [John Forster]
PlayOriginal
The Strings, My Lord, Are False (May 19, 1942 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [Religious Man]
PlayOriginal
Twelfth Night (Dec 02, 1941 - Dec 13, 1941)
  • Performer: Hurd Hatfield [Sir Andrew Aguecheek]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hurd Hatfield and
are credited together
are credited together