Gender
Male
Born
Jun 28, 1894
New York, New York, USA
Died
circa Jan 1966
Miami, Florida, USA
Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Hugh Stange
Relations
Mother Sings (Nov 12, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Staged by Hugh Stange
  • Written by Hugh Stange
PlayOriginal
False Dreams, Farewell (Jan 15, 1934 - Feb 05, 1934)
  • Written by Hugh Stange
PlayDramaOriginal
After Tomorrow (Aug 26, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Directed by Hugh Stange
  • Written by Hugh Stange
PlayDramaOriginal
The Long Road (Sep 09, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Staged by Hugh Stange
  • Written by Hugh Stange
PlayDramaOriginal
Headquarters (Dec 04, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Written by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Veneer (Nov 12, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Directed by Hugh Stange
  • Written by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
PlayDramaOriginal
Tin Pan Alley (Nov 01, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Written by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
PlayOriginal
Fog-Bound (Apr 01, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Written by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
PlayDramaOriginal
Hello, Lola (Jan 12, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Based on the stage adaptation of "Seventeen" by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
MusicalComedyOriginal
You Know Me Al! (Apr 11, 1918 - Apr 27, 1918)
  • Book by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
MusicalFarceOriginal
Seventeen (Jan 22, 1918 - Aug 1918)
  • Written by Hugh Stanislaus Stange
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hugh Stanislaus Stange and
are credited together
are credited together