Gender
Male
Born
Apr 13, 1919
Gillespie, Illinois, USA
Died
Nov 07, 2004
Palm Desert, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harold Keel
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Performer: Howard Keel [Lewis Lambert Strether]
MusicalOriginal
No Strings (Mar 15, 1962 - Aug 03, 1963)
  • Performer: Howard Keel
    • David Jordan - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Saratoga (Dec 07, 1959 - Feb 13, 1960)
  • Starring: Howard Keel [Clint Maroon]
MusicalOriginal
Carousel (Sep 11, 1957 - Sep 29, 1957)
  • Performer: Howard Keel [Billy Bigelow]
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Harold Keel
    • Billy Bigelow - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Starring: Howard Keel
    • Curly - Replacement
  • Performer: Harold Keel
    • Curly - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Howard Keel and
are credited together
are credited together