Gender
Male
Born
Jul 13, 1890
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 16, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Howard Rogers
Luana (Sep 17, 1930 - Oct 04, 1930)
  • Staged by Howard Emmett Rogers
  • Book by Howard Emmett Rogers
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Red Pepper (May 29, 1922 - Jun 17, 1922)
  • Lyrics by Howard Rogers
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Century Revue (Jul 12, 1920 - Jan 01, 1921)
  • Book by Howard Emmett Rogers
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Midnight Rounders of 1920 (Jul 12, 1920 - Nov 27, 1920)
  • Book by Howard Emmett Rogers
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Howard Emmett Rogers
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Howard Emmett Rogers and
are credited together
are credited together