Gender
Male
Born
Jan 02, 1928
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Died
Dec 28, 1993
North Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Howard Cohen
Tiger at the Gates (Oct 03, 1955 - Apr 07, 1956)
  • Performer: Howard Caine [First Old Man, Abneos]
PlayDramaOriginal
Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Howard Caine
    • Applegate - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Performer: Howard Caine [Hot Dog Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lunatics and Lovers (Dec 13, 1954 - Oct 01, 1955)
  • Understudy: Howard Caine [Dan Cupid]
  • Performer: Howard Caine
    • House Detective - Replacement
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Howard Caine and
are credited together
are credited together