Gender
Male
Born
May 17, 1906
Died
Aug 17, 1971
Performer
Also Known As
Horace McMahon
Relations
Husband of
Louise Campbell (? - 1971) his death
  • CREDITS
    The Mundy Scheme (Dec 11, 1969 - Dec 13, 1969)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Dan Mahon]
    PlayOriginal
    Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Schatzie Harris]
    PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
    Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Lieut. Monoghan]
    PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
    Red Gloves (Dec 04, 1948 - Mar 12, 1949)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Munster]
    PlayOriginal
    Three Men on a Horse (Oct 09, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Charlie]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Knock on Wood (May 28, 1935 - Jun 1935)
    • Performer: Horace MacMahon [Potts Jackson]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
    • Performer: Horace MacMahon
      • Charlie - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Battleship Gertie (Jan 18, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
    • Performer: Horace MacMahon [Marine Sergeant Grogan]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Sailor, Beware! (Sep 28, 1933 - Dec 01, 1934)
    • Performer: Horace MacMahon [Mattie Matthews]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Man Bites Dog (Apr 25, 1933 - May 1933)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [McIntosh]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Far-Away Horses (Mar 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Expressman]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [Gus]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Wonder Boy (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
    • Performer: Horace McMahon [A Reporter]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Hello, Dolly! (Sep 07, 1965 - Jun 11, 1967)
    • Also Starring: Horace McMahon [Horace Vandergelder]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mundy Scheme (Dec 11, 1969 - Dec 13, 1969)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Dan Mahon]
PlayOriginal
Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Schatzie Harris]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Lieut. Monoghan]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
Red Gloves (Dec 04, 1948 - Mar 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Munster]
PlayOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Oct 09, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Charlie]
PlayComedyRevival
Knock on Wood (May 28, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Horace MacMahon [Potts Jackson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
  • Performer: Horace MacMahon
    • Charlie - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Battleship Gertie (Jan 18, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Horace MacMahon [Marine Sergeant Grogan]
PlayFarceOriginal
Sailor, Beware! (Sep 28, 1933 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Horace MacMahon [Mattie Matthews]
PlayComedyOriginal
Man Bites Dog (Apr 25, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [McIntosh]
PlayFarceOriginal
Far-Away Horses (Mar 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Expressman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [Gus]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wonder Boy (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Horace McMahon [A Reporter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Sep 07, 1965 - Jun 11, 1967)
  • Also Starring: Horace McMahon [Horace Vandergelder]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Horace MacMahon and
are credited together
are credited together