Gender
Male
Born
May 20, 1799
Tours, FRANCE
Died
Aug 18, 1850
Paris, FRANCE
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Balzac
Heartaches of a Pussycat (Mar 19, 1980 - Mar 23, 1980)
  • Based on a story by Balzac
PlayOriginal
The Honor of the Family (Dec 25, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • from "La Rabouilleuse" by Balzac
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Honor of the Family (Mar 17, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Written by Honoré de Balzac
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Vacuum (Mar 24, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Based on "La Grande Breteche" by Balzac
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Conflict (Mar 29, 1909 - Apr 1909)
  • Adapted from "La Peau de Chagrin" by Balzac
PlayOriginal
The Honor of the Family (Feb 17, 1908 - May 1908)
  • Dramatized from "La Rabouilleuse" by Honoré de Balzac
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Honoré de Balzac and
are credited together
are credited together