Gender
Male
Born
1880
Harrison, Ohio, USA
Died
Oct 23, 1945
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Herbert A. Yost
Jacobowsky and the Colonel (Mar 14, 1944 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [The Tragic Gentleman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cat Screams (Jun 16, 1942 - Jun 20, 1942)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Professor Parkham]
PlayOriginal
Ring Around Elizabeth (Nov 17, 1941 - Nov 25, 1941)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Hubert Cherry]
PlayOriginal
My Fair Ladies (Mar 23, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Henry Gage]
PlayOriginal
Morning's at Seven (Nov 30, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [David Crampton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Good (Oct 05, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Rev. J. Luther Wendell]
PlayOriginal
Wine of Choice (Feb 21, 1938 - Mar 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Charles Dow Hanlon]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Masque of Kings (Feb 08, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Count Taafe]
PlayOriginal
End of Summer (Feb 17, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Dr. Dexter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Battleship Gertie (Jan 18, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Herbert A. Yost [Admiral Spenks]
PlayFarceOriginal
Post Road (Dec 04, 1934 - Jun 01, 1935)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost
    • George Preble - Replacement (circa. Apr 08, 1935 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Red Cat (Sep 19, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Henri Beneffe]
PlayDramaOriginal
John Brown (Jan 22, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [T.W. Higginson]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Rock Me, Julie (Feb 03, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Raymond Purss]
PlayDramaOriginal
I Want My Wife (Mar 20, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Alfred Towder]
PlayComedyOriginal
Congratulations (Apr 30, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Caldwell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Take My Advice (Nov 01, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Kerry Van Kind]
PlayComedyOriginal
What the Doctor Ordered (Aug 18, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Cuthbert St. Clair, Ph.D]
PlayFarceOriginal
One Glorious Hour (Apr 14, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Wiczek]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
A Proud Woman (Nov 15, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Wilbur Cates]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Goat Song (Jan 25, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Teiterlik]
PlayOriginal
The Enchanted April (Aug 24, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Mellersh Wilkins]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Comedienne (Oct 21, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Rev. Armitage]
PlayOriginal
The New Poor (Jan 07, 1924 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Amos Wellby]
PlayComedyOriginal
Why Men Leave Home (Sep 12, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Artie]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Bachelor's Night (Oct 17, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Gildy Barnes]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Young Visitors (Nov 29, 1920 - Dec 1920)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Mr. Salteena]
PlayBurlesqueOriginal
Polly With a Past (Sep 06, 1917 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost [Rex Van Zile]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Morris Dance (Feb 13, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost
PlayOriginal
In for the Night (Jan 11, 1917 - Feb 1917)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost
PlayOriginal
The Clever Ones (Jan 28, 1915 - Apr 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost
PlayOriginal
The Marriage of Columbine (Nov 10, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost
PlayOriginal
Over Night (Jan 02, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Herbert A. Yost [Richard Kettle]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Measure of a Man (Oct 20, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Herbert Yost
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Yost and
are credited together
are credited together