Gender
Male
Born
Feb 01, 1881
Illinois, USA
Died
Sep 15, 1964
Van Nuys, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Herbert Haywood
Queer People (Feb 15, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Sol Snifkin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Strange Gods (Apr 15, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Lem Highsmith]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Little Black Book (Dec 26, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Mr. Sternberg]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Last Mile (Feb 13, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [O'Flaherty]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Cross Roads (Nov 11, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [A Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Octoroon (Mar 12, 1929 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Herbert Haywood [Colonel Pointdexter]
PlayMelodramaRevival
Tin Pan Alley (Nov 01, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Pete]
PlayOriginal
Rope (Feb 22, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Peck Bradley]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lady (Dec 04, 1923 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Blackie, A Lawyer]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Mad Honeymoon (Aug 07, 1923 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Obediah Eads]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Bad Man (Aug 30, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [Pedro]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Salvation Nell (Nov 17, 1908 - Jan 1909)
  • Performer: Herbert Heywood [O'Brien, Blumenthal]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Heywood and
are credited together
are credited together