Gender
Male
Born
Oct 27, 1879
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Nov 03, 1972
San Marcos, California, USA
Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Bert Farjeon
From A to Z (Apr 20, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Book by Herbert Farjeon
MusicalRevueOriginal
John Murray Anderson's Almanac (Dec 10, 1953 - Jun 26, 1954)
  • Sketches by Herbert Farjeon
MusicalRevueOriginal
Leonard Sillman's New Faces of 1952 (May 16, 1952 - Mar 28, 1953)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Herbert Farjeon
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Book by Herbert Farjeon
  • Lyrics by Herbert Farjeon
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1927] (May 19, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Performer: Bert Farjeon
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Tale of the Wolf (Oct 07, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [First Waiter]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Dust Heap (Apr 24, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [Pietro Sorrato]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Merry Wives of Gotham (Jan 16, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [Angelo]
PlayComedyOriginal
Queen Victoria (Nov 15, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [Sir James Clark]
PlayDramaOriginal
Listening In (Dec 04, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [Abu]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [Baco White]
PlayDramaRevival
The Bird of Paradise (Jan 08, 1912 - Apr 13, 1912)
  • Performer: Herbert Farjeon [Kaia]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Farjeon and
are credited together
are credited together