Gender
Male
Born
May 20, 1870
Twickenham, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 06, 1931
New York, New York, USA
Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
Hubert Druce
The Admirable Crichton (Mar 09, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [The Bard of Loam]
PlayComedy Fantasy SatireRevival
Marseilles (Nov 17, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Escartefigue]
PlayComedyOriginal
Topaze (Aug 18, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Muche]
PlayComedyRevival
Topaze (Feb 12, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Muche]
PlayComedyOriginal
Freddy (Jul 16, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Andrew Toomley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Vanya (May 24, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Alexander Vladimirovich Serebryakov]
PlayDramaRevival
Mystery Square (Apr 04, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [The President]
PlayOriginal
Lady Dedlock (Dec 31, 1928 - Feb 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Inspector Bucket]
PlayRomance MelodramaOriginal
The Command Performance (Oct 03, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Nicholas, King of Wallachia]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Play's the Thing (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Mansky]
PlayComedyRevival
The Play's the Thing (Nov 03, 1926 - Aug 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Mansky]
PlayComedyOriginal
You Can't Win (Feb 16, 1926 - Feb 19, 1926)
  • Produced by Hubert Druce
  • Directed by Hubert Druce
PlayDramaOriginal
The Master of the Inn (Dec 21, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Produced by Hubert Druce
  • Staged by Hubert Druce
PlayOriginal
The School for Scandal (Oct 22, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Produced by Hubert Druce
  • Directed by Hubert Druce
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Sir Peter Teazle]
PlayComedyRevival
The Little Minister (Mar 23, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Earl of Rintoul]
PlayDramaRevival
Tangletoes (Feb 17, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Directed by Hubert Druce
PlayOriginal
Seventh Heaven (Oct 30, 1922 - Jul 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Boul']
PlayComedyOriginal
Manhattan (Aug 15, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Paget]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pigeon (Feb 02, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Hubert Druce [Timson]
PlayFantasyRevival
Deburau (Dec 23, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Robillard]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Unwritten Chapter (Oct 11, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Hubert Druce [General Howe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Augustus Does His Bit (Mar 12, 1919 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Augustus]
PlayOriginal
Laurette Taylor in Scenes from Shakespeare (Apr 05, 1918 - Closing date unknown)
  • The Taming of the Shrew
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Gremio]
PlayComedyRevival
  • The Merchant of Venice
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Duke of Venice]
PlayComedyRevival
Happiness (Dec 31, 1917 - May 1918)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayRevival
Out There (Oct 08, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Hubert Druce [The Canadian]
PlayOriginal
Out There (Mar 27, 1917 - Jun 1917)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [The Canadian]
PlayOriginal
Please Help Emily (Aug 14, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayOriginal
Captain Brassbound's Conversion (Mar 29, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Rankin]
PlayComedyRevival
Rosemary (Jan 12, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce [Joe Ram]
PlayRevival
Consequences (Oct 01, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayOriginal
The Tyranny of Tears (Sep 29, 1913 - Oct 1913)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayRevival
Much Ado About Nothing (Sep 01, 1913 - Sep 1913)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayComedyRevival
The Perplexed Husband (Sep 02, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayOriginal
The Night of the Party (Oct 06, 1902 - Dec 1902)
  • Performer: Herbert Druce
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Druce and
are credited together
are credited together